Executive Group

Brett Burkard

CEO & Partner

Juice Lambert

President, Canada & Partner

Derek Bishop

CFO & Partner

Bryce Goehring

CSO & Partner

Sales & Business Development

Al Florez

President, USA

Kris McElhatton

National Sales Manager

Kevin Barnett

Business Development Manager

(Eastern Canada)

Shelley Holte

Business Development Manager

(Western Canada)

Dan Arndt

Business Development Manager

(Central Canada)

Wes Anderson

Regional Manager

(Eastern Canada)

John McElhatton

Regional Manager

(Western Canada)

Peter McDougall

Regional Manager

(Central Canada)

Fraser Robinson

Branch Manager

(Eastern Canada - ONT)

Jaret Resler

Branch Manager / Project Manager

(Central Canada - SK)

Connor Murray

Branch Manager

(Eastern Canada - Ottawa)

Don Duhaime

Territory Sales Representative

(Eastern Canada)

Holly Cobb

Account Manager

(Eastern Canada)

Esther Comber

Inside Sales

(Eastern Canada)

Justin Faucher

Inside Sales / Warehouse Manager

(Eastern Canada)

Darcy Hume

Inside Sales

(Western Canada)

Trent Paulhus

Technical Sales Representative

(Western Canada)

Aren Nelson

Technical Sales Representative

(Western Canada)

Kevin Louey

Technical Sales Representative

(Western Canada)

Sonny Banjac

Technical Sales Representative

(Western Canada - British Columbia)

Alex Negredo

Technical Sales Representative - Concrete Protection

Jennifer Olafson

Inside Sales Representative

(Western Canada)

Christine Dupuis

Inside Sales Representative

(Central Canada)

Evan Vandenberg

Outside Sales

(Central Canada)

Bryant Jefferson

Technical Manager (USA) & International Sales

D. Coleman

Regional Services Manager

(USA)

Ron Pickett

Sales Consultant

(USA)

Malachi Bray

Technical Sales Representative

(USA)

Daniel Watson

Regional Sales Manager

(Western USA)

Carmelita Taylor

Regional Sales Manager

(Texas)

Michael Lake

Outside Sales Representative

(USA)

Ron Drewry

Concrete Canvas® Specialist

Garry McFarlane

Product Development

Janelle deRocquigny

Business Process Manager

Breanne Neufeld

Business Process Analyst

Engineering & Technical Support

Sam Bhat

CTO of Geosynthetics, M.Eng. (Tech Mgt), MIGS

Abe Choi

Engineering Manager, P. Eng

Rob Hughes

Sales Engineer

Mike Rublaitus

Technical Product Manager, Concrete Protection

Amy Woods

Technical Product Manager – Stormwater Management

Nicole Socha

Engineering Support Specialist, P. Eng

Construction Operations – Project Management & Support

Lucky Montierro

VP of Operations

(Canada)

Derek Huffman

Operations Manager

(USA)

Stephane Trudeau

Senior Project Manager

(Central Canada - MB)

Troy Shaw

Senior Project Manager

(Eastern Region - ONT)

Alex Moran

Senior Project Manager

(Western Canada - AB)

Manoj Amuzuri

Project Manager

(Eastern Canada - ONT)

Laura Predon

Project Manager - Stormwater Management/Erosion & Sediment Control

Pythias Sazon

Project Manager

Shauna Carpenter

Project Manager

(USA)

Eugene Almeria

Estimator

Eugene Arias

Quality Control

Frank Saffiotti

Health and Safety Manager

Matthew East

Safety/R&D Coordinator

Construction Operations – Field Support

Lee Pierce

Construction Manager

Derek Graham

Construction Manager

Tim Chubaty

Supervisor

Drew Paulson

Supervisor

Glen Silk

Supervisor

Ryan Neubauer

Supervisor

Matt Bourne

Supervisor

Nic Christodoulou

Supervisor

Chris Bakos

Supervisor

Etienne Lagace

Supervisor

Dan Putt

Supervisor

Nick Oneil

Supervisor

Christine Putt

Senior QA/QC Technician

James Warrington

Senior QA/QC Technician

Brent Tilley

Senior Technician

Yvon Mclaughlin

Senior Technician

Dwight Bakos

Senior Technician

Shawn Peterson

Senior Technician

Blake Woloszyn

Senior Technician

Jason Paulson

Foreman

Shawn Lewinske

Foreman

Jonathan Flores

Technician

Cole Florez

Technician

Adam Starkman

Technician

Alex McDougall

Junior Technician

Joel Clark

Junior Technician

Andrew Korpesho

Junior Technician

Fraser Kenney

Construction Labourer

Geosynthetic Fabrication

Sheran Liyanage

Project Support Specialist

(Canada)

Jeremy Olivier

Fabrication Facilities Manager

(USA)

Brian Olivier

Fabrication Plant Supervisor

(USA)

Zachary Chism

Fabrication Technician

(USA)

Edgar Baltazar

Fabrication Plant Supervisor

(Canada)

Arizona Green

Fabrication Technician

(Canada)

Odin Melland

Fabrication Technician

(Canada)

Kenneth Campbell

Fabrication Technician

(Canada)

Laurianne Misange Kapwetche

Fabrication Technician

(Canada)

Stanley Tamacas

Fabrication Technician

(USA)

Santiago Ayala

Fabrication Technician

(USA)

Santos Lopez

Fabrication Technician

(USA)

Cristal Sauceda

Fabrication Technician

(USA)

Oscar Espinoso

Fabrication Technician

(USA)

Javier Conyedo

Fabrication Technician

(USA)

Facilities & Maintenance

John Dark

Warehouse Manager - MB

Joe Dark

Yard Coordinator - MB

Kai Hudson

Yard Coordinator - AB

Chris Comeau

Shipper/Receiver - AB

Matt Beer

Shipper/Receiver - AB

Kevin Henderson

Yard Coordinator/CSR - SK

Thane Law

Warehouse Manager -ONT

John Gold

Warehouse Coordinator - ONT

Andrew Burgess

Delivery Driver/Warehouse Coordinator - ONT

Dan Savarie

Delivery Driver - ONT

Jesus Contreras

Delivery Driver - USA

Marketing

Chantal Lambert

Manager, Marketing & Communications

Miranda Koshman

Marketing Coordinator

Samantha Hibbert

Marketing Coordinator

Kelsey Ainslie

Sales/Marketing Assistant

Customer Service & Admin Support

Kristen Parke

Administrative & Executive Assistant - MB

Tyler Berard

Customer Service Representative / Fleet Coordinator

Katrina Gillott

Customer Service Representative - ONT

Samantha Karng

Customer Service Representative - USA

Chelsea Norton

Customer Service Representative - USA

Laurie Milne

Administrative Assistant - AB

Procurement

Jeremy Fisette

Supply Chain Manager

Janelle Hébert

Procurement Manager

Semira Miljkovic

Procurement & Logistics Coordinator

Cathy Dunsmore

Procurement & Logistics Coordinator

Cliff Black

Procurement & Logistics Coordinator

Sammy Merda

Procurement & Logistics Coordinator

Sandrica Hardy

Procurement Logistics / CSR

(USA)

Finance

Dylan Schau

Financial Planning & Analysis

Chantal Hebert

Accounting Manager

Seline Welsh

AR/AP Supervisor

Hayley Lynch

Corporate Accounting Analyst

Brody Neufeld

Corporate Accounting Clerk

Vicky Kurtz

Inventory Accounting Clerk

Taylor Friesen

Accounts Payable Associate

Kyla Haas

Accounts Payable Clerk

Chloe Lajoie

Accounts Receivable Clerk

Maddie Raynaud

Payroll Coordinator

Darcy Maynard

Construction Accounting Analyst

HR & IT

Ashan De Silva

IT Solutions Architect

Pratik Patel

Application Support Specialist

Veronique Alarie

Payroll & HR Manager